World Cup Schedules & Calendar Art

2014 Brazil Soccer Calendar

A 2014 Soccer Calendar, inspired by the World Cup, featuring women doing the 12 most famous moves in soccer.


Original link here: http://www.mikecampau.com/41872/2041402/image-design/brazil-2014-world-cup-inspired-soccer-calendar Enjoy!

SCHEDULE

THURSDAY, JUNE 12

3 pm CT | Brazil vs. Croatia | Sao Paulo | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

FRIDAY, JUNE 13

11 am CT | Mexico vs. Cameroon | Natal | TV: ESPN2/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

2 pm CT | Spain vs. Netherlands | Salvador | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

5 pm CT | Chile vs. Australia | Cuiaba | TV: ESPN2/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

SATURDAY, JUNE 14

11 am CT | Colombia vs. Greece | Belo Horizonte | TV: ABC/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

2 pm CT | Uruguay vs. Costa Rica | Fortaleza | TV: ABC/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

5 pm CT | England vs. Italy | Manaus | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

8 pm CT | Ivory Coast vs. Japan | Recife | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

SUNDAY, JUNE 15

11 am CT | Switzerland vs. Ecuador | Brasília | TV: ABC/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

2 pm CT | France vs. Honduras | Porto Alegre | TV: ABC/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

5 pm CT | Argentina vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina | Rio de Janeiro | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

MONDAY, JUNE 16

11 am CT | Germany vs. Portugal | Salvador | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

2 pm CT | Iran vs. Nigeria | Curitiba | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

5 pm CT | Ghana vs. USA | Natal | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

TUESDAY, JUNE 17

11 am CT | Belgium vs. Algeria | Belo Horizonte | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

2 pm CT | Brazil vs. Mexico | Fortaleza | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

5 pm CT | Russia vs. South Korea | Cuiaba | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 18

11 am CT | Netherlands vs. Australia | Porto Alegre | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

2 pm CT | Spain vs. Chile | Rio de Janeiro | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

5 pm CT | Cameroon vs. Croatia | Manaus | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

THURSDAY, JUNE 19

11 am CT | Colombia vs. Ivory Coast | Brasilia | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

2 pm CT | Uruguay vs. England | Sao Paulo | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

5 pm CT | Greece vs. Japan | Natal | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

FRIDAY, JUNE 20

11 am CT | Costa Rica vs. Italy | Recife | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

2 pm CT | Switzerland vs. France | Salvador | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

5 pm CT | Ecuador vs. Honduras | Curitiba | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

SATURDAY, JUNE 21

11 am CT | Argentina vs. Iran | Belo Horizonte | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

2 pm CT | Germany vs. Ghana | Fortaleza | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

5 pm CT | Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Nigeria | Cuiaba | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

SUNDAY, JUNE 22

11 am CT | Belgium vs. Russia | Rio de Janeiro | TV: ABC/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

2 pm CT | Algeria vs. South Korea | Porto Alegre | TV: ABC/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

5 pm CT | Portugal vs. USA | Manaus | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

MONDAY, JUNE 23

11 am CT | Netherlands vs. Chile | Sao Paulo | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

11 am CT | Australia vs. Spain | Curitiba | TV: ESPN2/UniMas (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

3 pm CT | Croatia vs. Mexico | Recife | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

3 pm CT | Cameroon vs. Brazil | Brasilia | TV: ESPN2/UniMas (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

TUESDAY, JUNE 24

11 am CT | Italy vs. Uruguay | Natal | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

11 am CT | Costa Rica vs. England | Belo Horizonte | TV: ESPN2/UniMas (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

3 pm CT | Japan vs. Colombia | Cuiaba | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

3 pm CT | Greece vs. Ivory Coast | Fortaleza | TV: ESPN2/UniMas (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 25

11 am CT | Nigeria vs. Argentina | Porto Alegre | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

11 am CT | Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Iran | Salvador | TV: ESPN2/UniMas (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

3 pm CT | Ecuador vs. France | Rio de Janeiro | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

3 pm CT | Honduras vs. Switzerland | Manaus | TV: ESPN2/UniMas (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

THURSDAY, JUNE 26

11 am CT | USA vs. Germany | Recife | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

11 am CT | Portugal vs. Ghana | Brasilia | TV: ESPN2/UniMas (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

3 pm CT | South Korea vs. Belgium | Sao Paulo | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

3 pm CT | Algeria vs. Russia | Curitiba | TV: ESPN2/UniMas (USA), CBC/Sportsnet (Canada)

 

See the World Cup schedule by group


ROUND OF 16

SATURDAY, JUNE 28

11 am CT | Match 49: Winner Gp A vs. Runner-up Gp B | Belo Horizonte | TV: ABC/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

3 pm CT | Match 50: Winner Gp C vs. Runner-up Gp D | Rio de Janeiro | TV: ABC/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

SUNDAY, JUNE 29

11 am CT | Match 51: Winner Gp B vs. Runner-up Gp A | Fortaleza | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

3 pm CT | Match 52: Winner Gp D vs. Runner-up Gp C | Recife | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

MONDAY, JUNE 30

11 am CT | Match 53: Winner Gp E vs. Runner-up Gp F | Brasilia | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

3 pm CT | Match 54: Winner Gp G vs. Runner-up Gp H | Porto Alegre | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

TUESDAY, JULY 1

11 am CT | Match 55: Winner Gp F vs. Runner-up Gp E | Sao Paulo | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

3 pm CT | Match 56: Winner Gp H vs. Runner-up Gp G | Salvador | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

QUARTERFINALS

FRIDAY, JULY 4

11 am CT | Match 57: Winner Match 53 vs. Winner Match 54 | Rio de Janeiro | TV: ESPN2/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

3 pm CT | Match 58: Winner Match 50 vs. Winner Match 49 | Fortaleza | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

SATURDAY, JULY 5

11 am CT | Match 59: Winner Match 55 vs. Winner Match 56 | Brasilia | TV: ABC/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

3 pm CT | Match 60: Winner Match 51 vs. Winner Match 52 | Salvador | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

SEMIFINALS

TUESDAY, JULY 8

3 pm CT | Match 61: Winner Match 57 vs. Winner Match 58 | Belo Horizonte | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

WEDNESDAY, JULY 9

3 pm CT | Match 62: Winner Match 59 vs. Winner Match 60 | Sao Paulo | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

3RD PLACE

SATURDAY, JULY 12

3 pm CT | Match 63: Loser Match 61 vs. Loser Match 62 | Brasilia | TV: ESPN/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

FINAL

SUNDAY, JULY 13

2 pm CT | Match 64: Winner Match 61 vs. Winner Match 62 | Rio de Janeiro | TV: ABC/Univision (USA), CBC (Canada)

Other images

 

Share:

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn

Social Media

Most Popular

Get The Latest Updates

Subscribe To Our Weekly Newsletter

No spam, notifications only about new products, updates.

Categories

On Key

Related Posts

Chavas Tacos – Mexican Food

Chava’s Tacos El Original is a Mexican Food Restaurant in the Chicago West side which is open 24hrs a day. The website was created on

TEJANOS CHICAGO – Event Space

TEJANOS CHICAGO started out as a Wix website with online ordering but when the restaurant acquired a Clover POS system the site move to WordPress.